2020 - 2021 Calendar

2020 - 2021: Weekly Schedule


DOWNLOAD DS Class Schedule 2020-21 Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday

Monday

Studio A

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM : PETITE Competition Ballet - Claudia

4:45 PM - 5:30 PM : MINI Competition Ballet - Claudia

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM : KIDS Competition Ballet - Claudia

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM : KIDS Competition Ballet Technique - Jack

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM : Lyrical I (ages 10+) - Jack

Studio B

4:15 PM - 4:45 PM : MINI Competition Tap - Hailey

4:45 PM - 5:30 PM : PETITE Competition Tap - Hailey

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM : MINI Competition Jazz - Sydney

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM : SENIOR Competition Jazz - Karen

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM : Clogging III (Competition) - Karen

8:00 PM - 8:30 PM : ELITE Compention Jazz - Karen

Studio C

3:45 PM - 4:30 PM : Tiny Dancer (ages 3-5) - Shannon

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM : Tiny Dancer (ages 3-5) - Rachel

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM : Combo (ages 6-8) - Rachel

6:15 PM - 7:30 PM : Advanced Combo (ages 9-10) - Rachel & Hailey

7:30 PM - 8:15 PM : Adult Tap - Hailey

Schools & Churches

INVERNESS ELEMENTARY: No afterschool activities in Shelby County Schools 1st semester.


Tuesday

Studio A

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM : Tiny Dancer II (staff placement) - Amy M

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM : PETITE Competition Jazz - Sydney

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM : PETITE Competition Ballet Technique - John

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM : SENIOR Compentition Ballet Technique - John

Studio B

1:45 PM - 2:30 PM : Tiny Dancer (ages 3-5) - Amy M

3:45 PM - 4:30 PM : Clogging I (ages 8+) - Abby

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM : Clogging II (competition) - Abby

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM : JUNIOR Competition Lyrical - Abby

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM : JUNIOR Competition Jazz Technique - Abby

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM : JUNIOR Competition Jazz - Abby

Studio C

3:45 PM - 4:30 PM : Tiny Dancer (ages 3-5)

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM : Combo (ages 6-8)

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM : Tiny Dancer (ages 3-5)

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM : Open Ballet - Jack

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM : PETITE Competition Lyrical - Jack

Schools & Churches

NO ASBURY ACTIVITIES AT THIS TIME


Wednesday

Studio A

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM : Competition Strength Training - Sydney

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM : Competition Strength Training - Sydney

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM : JUNIOR Competition Ballet Technique - John

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM : ELITE Competition Ballet Technique - John

8:15 PM - 9:15 PM : SENIOR Competition Tap - Tori

Studio B

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM : ELITE & SENIOR Competition Jazz Technique - Jack

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM : SENIOR Competition Lyrical - Karen

8:15 PM - 9:15 PM : ELITE Competition Lyrical - Karen

Studio C

5:45 PM - 6:30 PM : KIDS & PETITE Competition Hip Hop - Sydney

Schools & Churches

NO ASBURY ACTIVITIES AT THIS TIME

OAK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY: No afterschool activities in Shelby County schools 1st semester


Thursday

Studio A

4:15 PM - 4:45 PM : Tiny Dancer II - Claudia (ballet)

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM : JUNIOR Competition Ballet - Claudia

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM : JUNIOR Competition Tap - Tori

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM : ELITE Competition Tap - Tori

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM : Ballet - Pointe - Katherine

Studio B

4:45 PM - 5:15 PM : Tiny Dancer II - Hailey (tap)

5:15 PM - 6:00 PM : Kids Competition Tap - Hailey

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM : Kids Competition Jazz - Sydney

6:45 PM - 7:30 PM : Hip Hop (ages 7+) - Hailey

Studio C

4:00 PM - 5:15 PM : Advanced Combo (ages 9-10) - Hailey/Sydney

5:15 PM - 6:00 PM : Tiny Dancer (ages 3-5) - Amy J/Katelyn

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM : Combo (ages 6-8) - Katelyn

7:30 PM - 8:45 PM : JR/SR Combo (ages 11+) - Sydney (jazz) / Hailey (tap)

Date

Event


September 10, 2020
Studio Classes BEGIN

June 11, 2021
Dress Rehearsal @ BJCC

June 12, 2021
Annual Recital @ BJCC